boxing

Watch Boxing Schedule, TV Info, Venue, Start Time, Live Streaming

Boxing Schedule

Live Sport

October 18, 2018

Jason Quigley versus Freddy Hernandez

Eddie Gomez versus Shoki Sakai

Rommel Caballero versus Hugo Padron

Rey Perez versus Christian Gonzalez

Television: ESPN2/ESPN Deportes

Scene: Fantasy Springs Resort Casino, Indio, California

October 20, 2018

Jimmy Williams versus Enver Halili

Edwin Soto versus Anthony Lenk

Derrick Whitley Jr. versus Sharad Collier

Marqus Bates versus Carlos Hernandez

Marcia Agripino versus Stephanie Essensa

Scene: Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket, Connecticut

October 20, 2018

Emmanuel Rodriguez versus Jason Moloney

(IBF bantamweight title)

Yunier Dorticos versus Mateusz Masternak

World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals

Scene: CFE Arena, Orlando

October 20, 2018

Arsen Goulamirian versus TBA

(WBA between time cruiserweight title)

Scene: TBA, Marseille, France

October 20, 2018

Felix Alvarado versus Randy Petalcorin

(IBF junior flyweight title)

Scene: TBA, Melbourne, Australia

October 20, 2018

Billy Joe Saunders versus Demetrius Andrade

(WBO middleweight title)

Katie Taylor versus Cindy Serrano

Tevin Farmer versus James Tennyson

(IBF junior lightweight title)

Child Galahad versus Toka Kahn Clary

Setting: TD Garden, Boston

October 20, 2018

Ryota Murata versus Loot Brant

(WBA “general” middleweight title)

Proverb Dadashev versus Antonio DeMarco

Esquiva Falcao versus Guido Pitto

Michael Conlan versus Nicola Cipolletta

Fazliddin Gaibnazarov versus Wilberth Lopez

Adam Lopez versus Hector Ambriz, 8 rounds

Television: ESPN+

Scene: Park Theater, Las Vegas

October 21, 2018

Felix Alvarado versus Randy Petalcorin

(IBF junior flyweight title)

Lee Haskins versus Kenny Demecillo

Scene: Solaire Resort Hotel and Casino, Paranaque City, Philippines

October 24, 2018

Abigail Medina versus Jeremy Parodi

Scene: TBA, Hyeres, France

October 26, 2018

Bernard Lebron versus Antonio Sánchez

Cancha Ruben Zayas Montanez, Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico

October 26, 2018

Bright Edwards versus Ryan Farrag

Scene: York Hall, Bethnal Green, UK

October 26, 2018

Georges Ory versus Josh Wale

Scene: Gymnase Lassalle, Vesoul, France

October 27, 2018

John Ryder versus Andrey Sirotkin

Ted Cheeseman versus Asinia Byfield

Luke Watkins versus Isaac Chamberlain

Jake Ball versus Craig Richards

Ryan Doyle versus Jordan Gill

Scene: Copper Box Arena, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Hackney Wick, UK

October 27, 2018

Regis Prograis versus Terry Flanagan

Ivan Baranchyk versus Anthony Yigit

(IBF junior welterweight title)

World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals

Scene: Lakefront Arena, New Orleans

October 27, 2018

Sergiy Derevyanchenko versus Daniel Jacobs

(IBF middleweight title)

Alberto Machado versus Yuandale Evans

(WBA “normal” junior lightweight title)

Heather Hardy versus Shelly Vincent

(WBO ladies’ featherweight title)

Bakhodir Jalolov versus Tyrell Wright

Patrick Day versus Willie Nelson

Television: HBO

Scene: Madison Square Garden Theater, New York

October 27, 2018

Kubrat Pulev versus Hughie Fury

Television: ESPN+

Scene: Arena Armeec, Sofia, Bulgaria

October 27, 2018

Sergiy Derevyanchenko versus Daniel Jacobs

(IBF middleweight title)

Television: HBO

Setting: Madison Square Garden Theater, New York

November 3, 2018

Miguel Berchelt versus Miguel “Mickey” Roman

(WBC junior lightweight title)

Miguel Marriaga versus Jose Estrella

Saul Rodriguez versus Claudio Tapia

Robson Conceicao versus Joey Laviolette

Sagadat Rakhmankul versus Nicklaus Flaz

Television: ESPN+

Setting: TBA

November 3, 2018

Josh Taylor versus Ryan Martin

Ryan Burnett versus Nonito Donaire

(WBA bantamweight title)

World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals

Setting: The SSE Hydro, Glasgow, UK

November 9, 2018

Jean Pascal versus Gary Kopas

Mario Perez versus Juan Bedolla Orozco

Cody Crowley versus, Uriel Hernandez

Eric Barrak versus Hugo Leon

Setting: Center 200, Sydney, Nova Scotia

November 10, 2018

Mairis Briedis versus Noel Mikaelian

Krzysztof Glowacki versus Maksim Vlasov

Setting: UIC Pavilion, Chicago

November 10, 2018

Yuriorkis Gamboa versus Miguel Beltran Jr.

Juan Manuel Lopez versus Cristian Mino

Melvin Lopez versus Edwin Rodriguez

Television: Integrated Sports PPV

Setting: Marlins Park, Miami

November 10, 2018

Oleksandr Usyk versus Tony Bellew

(WBC/IBF/WBA/WBO cruiserweight title)

Anthony Crolla versus Daud Yordan

Joe Cordina versus Scotty Cardle

Setting: Manchester Arena (previously M.E.N Arena), Manchester, UK

November 16, 2018

Maurice Hooker versus Alex Saucedo

(WBO junior welterweight title)

Television: ESPN/ESPN Deportes

Scene: Chesapeake Energy Arena, Oklahoma

November 17, 2018

Kerman Lejarraga versus Frankie Gavin

Scene: Bilbao Exhibition Center, Baracaldo, Spain

November 30, 2018

Jeff Horn versus Anthony Mundine

Scene: Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane, Australia

December 1, 2018

Deontay Wilder versus Tyson Fury

(WBC heavyweight title)

Scene: The Novo at L.A. Live, Los Angeles

December 1, 2018

Adonis Stevenson versus Oleksandr Gvozdyk

(WBC light heavyweight title)

Scene: TBA, Quebec City, Canada

December 8, 2018

Vasiliy Lomachenko versus Jose Pedraza

(WBA/WBO lightweight unification)

Isaac Dogboe versus TBA

(WBO junior featherweight title)

Scene: Madison Square Garden, New York

December 22, 2018

Josh Warrington versus Carl Frampton

(IBF featherweight title)

Scene: Manchester Arena, Manchester, UK

February 2, 2019

Eleider Alvarez versus Sergey Kovalev

(WBO light heavyweight title)

Television: ESPN/ESPN Deportes

Scene: Mark G. Etess Arena, Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Atlantic City

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *