Award

Golden Reel Awards 2019 Live Stream, Sunday, February 17

Golden Reel Awards 2019

 

Golden Reel Awards 2019 Live Stream, Sunday, February 17

The 66th Annual Golden Reel Awards will be hung on February 17, 2019

We will respect sound article for the year 2018




Buy Tickets and Sponsorship Here

At the point when: February 17, 2019

  • Mixed drink Reception and Registration 5:30pm
  • Supper and Awards 6:45pm
  • After Party in Reception Area 11:00pm-2:00am

Where: Westin Bonaventure Hotel

  • 404 S. Figueroa St. Los Angeles, CA 90071
  • San Jose Ballroom
  • Clothing: Black Tie

Enrollment will be under the first and last name Golden Reel Awards 2019 of every participant including visitors of candidates

Any visitors that have acquired tickets or have been Golden Reel Awards 2019 affirmed by their creation by February twelfth will probably enlist in the general enrollment line.

Visitors that need to buy tickets nearby or have any issues, for example, a minute ago changes will enroll at the optional table with Anne Slack.

Celebrity lane Photo Opportunity amid enlistment and Golden Reel Awards 2019 Cocktail Reception

VIP visitors are welcome to facilitated gathering supported by DTSX at 5:30pm with wristband

Stopping: There is valet stopping for $24 at the Westin Hotel in their lower level parking structure




There is self stopping at the City National Parking Garage over the road from the inn for $10. There is a skybridge from this carport structure to the inn that drives directly to the elevators that are one trip up to the occasion.

Courses:

Plate of mixed greens – lola rosa and frisee lettuces with flame broiled asparagus, pomegranate seeds, modest legacy tomatoes, marcona almods, with white balsamic vinaigrette.

Chicken – Japanese mirin and soy marinated jidori chicken bosom, purple potatoes, scallion and red stew child bok choy with sweet soy decrease.

Veggie lover – Sweet pea and lemon get-up-and-go ravioli, spring vegetables, goat cheddar disintegrates, hazelnuts, crisp mint.

Veggie lover – Rice flour moved lasagna loaded up with eggplant, mushrooms, finished with marinara basil sauce.

Pastry – Opera cake and Pistachio lemon curd tart.



Golden Reel Nominations:

Highlight English Language – Dialog/ADR

Summit Entertainment
Summit Entertainment
  • Hacksaw Ridge WINNER
  • Crosscreek Pictures
  • Coordinated By: Mel Gibson
  • Created By: Bill Mechanic, P.G.A.; David Permut, P.G.A., Terry Benedict, Paul Currie

Candidates

  • Administering Sound Editor: Andy Wright
  • Administering ADR Editors: Justine Angus, Kimberly Harris
  • Exchange Editor: Jed Dodge
  • ADR Editor: Michele Perrone

Entry

  • 21 Laps Entertainment
  • Coordinated By: Denis Villeneuve
  • Created By: Don Levine, Aaron Ryder

Candidates

  • Administering Sound Editor: Sylvain Bellemare
  • ADR Supervisor: Stan Sakellaropoulos
  • Exchange Editor: Claire Pochon, Valery Dufort-Boucher

Deadpool

  • twentieth Century Fox
  • Coordinated By: Tim Miller

Candidates

  • Administering Sound Editors: Jim Brookshire, Wayne Lemmer
  • Exchange Editors: Teri Dorman, Ben Beardwood
  • ADR Editors: Laura Graham, R.J. Kizer
  • Maverick One: A Star Wars Story

Lucasfilm

  • Coordinated By: Gareth Edwards
  • Created By: Simon Emanuel, Kathleen Kennedy, Allison Shearmur, Tony To

Candidates

  • Administering Sound Editors: Matthew Wood, Christopher Scarabosio
  • Administering ADR Editor: Richard Quinn
  • Exchange Editors: James Spencer, Trey Turner

Sully

  • Warner Bros
  • Coordinated By: Clint Eastwood
  • Created By: Jessica Meier, Allyn Stewart, Tim Moore, Frank Marshall

Candidates

  • Administering Sound Editors: Alan Robert Murray, Bub Asman
  • Administering ADR Editor: Katy Wood
  • Exchange Editor: Hugo Weng

Shrouded Figures

  • Fox 2000/Chernin Entertainment
  • Coordinated By: Theodore Melfi
  • Created By: Peter Chernin

Candidates

  • Administering Sound Editors: Wayne Lemmer, Derek Vanderhorst
  • Administering ADR Editor: Susan Dawes
  • Exchange Editor: Helen Luttrell, RJ Kizer
  • Damnation or High Water
  • Film 44
  • Coordinated By: David Mackenzie
  • Created By: Julie Yorn

Candidates

  • Administering Sound Editor: Frank Gaeta
  • Exchange Editors: Chris Battaglia, Harrison Meyle
  • ADR Editor: Kathryn Madsen

Lion

  • The Weinstein Company
  • Coordinated By: Garth Davis
  • Created By: Emile Sherman, Iain Canning, Angie Fielder

Candidates

  • Administering Sound Editor: Robert Mackenzie
  • Administering Dialog Editor: Glenn Newnham
  • Highlight English Language – Effects/Foley
  • Hacksaw Ridge WINNER

Crosscreek Pictures

  • Coordinated By: Mel Gibson
  • Delivered By: Bill Mechanic, P.G.A., David Permut, P.G.A., Terry Benedict, Paul Currie

Chosen people

  • Overseeing Sound Editors: Robert Mackenzie
  • Foley Editor: Alex Francis
  • Foley Artist: Mario Vaccaro
  • Audio effects Editors: Liam Price, Tara Webb, Steve Burgess

Landing

  • 21 Laps Entertainment
  • Coordinated By: Denis Villeneuve
  • Delivered By: Don Levine
  • Aaron Ryder

Chosen people

Overseeing Sound Editors: Sylvain Bellemare

Foley Artists: Nicolas Becker, Gregory Vincent

Sound Designers: Dave Whitehead, Olivier Calvert, Michelle Child

Audio effects Editors: Pierre-Jules Audet, Alan Murray, Mathieu Beaudin, Mimi Allard, Daniel Capeille, Simon Girard, Patrick Rioux

Foley Editors: Steven Ghouti, Olivier Guillaume, Niels Barletta, Luc Raymond

Foley Artists: Nicholas Becker, Gregory Vincent

Deadpool

  • twentieth Century Fox
  • Coordinated By: Tim Miller

Chosen people

  • Overseeing Sound Editors: Wayne Lemmer, Jim Brookshire
  • Foley Artists: Dan O’Connel, John T Cucci
  • Sound Designers: Craig Henighan, Warren Hendriks, Ai Ling Lee

Deepwater Horizon

  • Summit Entertainment
  • Coordinated By: Peter Berg
  • Delivered By: Lorenzo di Bonaventura, Mark Vahradian, Mark Wahlberg, David Womark

Chosen people

  • Overseeing Sound Editors: Wylie Stateman, Renee Tondelli
  • Foley Artists: Gary Hecker, Rick Owens
  • Audio effects Editors: Harry Cohen, Sylvain Lasseur, Dror Mohar, Kris Fenske

Specialist Strange

  • Wonder Studios
  • Coordinated By: Scott Derrickson
  • Delivered By: Kevin Feige, Victoria Alonso, Louis D’Esposito, Stephen Broussard




Chosen people

  • Overseeing Sound Editors: Shannon Mills, Daniel Laurie, Foley Editors: Ryan Frias, Steve Orlando
  • Sound Designers: Nia Hansen, David C. Hughes
  • Audio effects Editors: Josh Gold, J.R. Grubbs, David Chrastka
  • Foley Artists: John Roesch, Shelley Roden
  • Rebel One: A Star Wars Story

Lucasfilm

  • Coordinated By: Gareth Edwards
  • Delivered By: Simon Emanuel, Kathleen Kennedy, Allison Shearmur, Tony To

Chosen people

  • Overseeing Sound Editor: Matthew Wood, Christopher Scarabosio
  • Foley Editors: Luke Dunn GIELMUDA, Ryan Frias
  • Foley Artists: Frank Rinella, Ronni Pitman
  • Sound Designers: Christopher Scarabosio, David Acord
  • Audio effects Editors: Jonathan Borland, Josh Gold, J.R. Grubbs

The Jungle Book

  • Walt Disney Pictures
  • Coordinated By: Jon Favreau
  • Delivered By: Jon Favreau, Brigham Taylor, Karen Gilchrist

Chosen people

  • Overseeing Sound Editors: Christopher Boyes, Frank Eulner
  • Foley Editors: James Likowski, Dee Selby
  • Foley Artists: Dennie Thorpe, Jana Vance
  • Audio effects Editors: Ken Fischer, Andre Fenley, David Chrastka
  • Commander America: Civil War

Walt Disney Pictures

  • Coordinated By: Anthony Russo, Joe Russo
  • Delivered By: Kevin Feige, Victoria Alonso, Louis D’Esposito, Nate Moore

Chosen people

  • Overseeing Sound Editors: Shannon Mills, Daniel Laurie
  • Sound Designers: Nia Hansen, David C. Hughes
  • Foley Editors: Jacob Riehle, Dee Selby
  • Foley Artists: John Roesch, Shelley Roden
  • Audio effects Editors: Josh Gold, JR Grubbs, Jeremy Bowker
  • Sound and Music Editing – Feature Animation

Moana WINNER

  • Walt Disney Animation Studios
  • Coordinated By: Ron Clements, John Musker
  • Delivered By: Osnat Shurer, John Lasseter

Chosen people

  • Regulating Sound Editor: Tim Nielsen
  • Foley Editors: Thom Brennan, Matthew Harrison
  • Music Editors: Earl Ghaffari, Dan Pinder
  • Audio effects Editors: Jonathan Borland, Pascal Garneau, Lee Gilmore
  • Foley Artists: John Roesch, Shelley Roden

Discovering Dory

  • Pixar Animation Studios
  • Coordinated By: Andrew Stanton, Angus MacLane
  • Delivered By: Lindsey Collins, John Lasseter, Bob Roath

Chosen people

  • Directing Sound Editor: Steve Slanec
  • Discourse Editors: James Spencer
  • Foley Editors: Christopher Flick, Jacob Riehle
  • Sound Designer: Tim Nielsen
  • Audio effects Editors: Ken Fischer, Jonathan Borland, Jack Whittaker
  • Foley Artists: John Roesch, Shelley Roden
  • Music Editors: Bill Bernstein, Michael Zainer
  • Kubo And The Two Strings

LAIKA

  • Coordinated By: Travis Knight
  • Delivered By: Arianne Sutner, Travis Knight
  • Chosen people
  • Directing Sound Editor: Tim Chau
  • Foley Editor: Travis Crotts
  • Foley Artists: Catherine Harper, Gregg Barbanell
  • Sound Designer: Tim Chau
  • Audio effects Editors: Clayton Weber, Thomas O’Neil Younkman
  • Walt Disney Animation Studios
  • Coordinated By: Ron Clements, John Musker
  • Delivered By: Osnat Shurer, John Lasseter

Chosen people

  • Directing Sound Editor: Tim Nielsen
  • Foley Editors: Thom Brennan, Matthew Harrison
  • Music Editors: Earl Ghaffari, Dan Pinder
  • Audio effects Editors: Jonathan Borland, Pascal Garneau, Lee Gilmore
  • Foley Artists: John Roesch, Shelley Roden
  • The Little Prince

Netflix

  • Coordinated By: Mark Osborne
  • Delivered By: Mark Osborne, Jinko Gotoh

Chosen people

  • Directing Sound Editors: Christopher Barnett, Tim Nielsen
  • Discourse Editor: Brad Semenoff
  • Foley Editor: Dug Winningham
  • Foley Artist: Heikki Kossi
  • Music Editors: Bob Badami, Catherine Wilson
  • Audio effects Editors: Jonathan Borland, Ken Fischer

Zootopia

  • Walt Disney Animation Studios (made and delivered by)
  • Coordinated By: Byron Howard, Rich Moore
  • Delivered By: Clark Spencer, John Lasseter

Chosen people

  • Directing Sound Editor: Addison Teague
  • ADR Editor: Dan Laurie
  • Foley Editors: Christopher Flick, Willard Overstreet
  • Audio effects Editors: Lee Gilmore, Jack Whittaker, Jeremy Bowker
  • Foley Artists: John Roesch, Ronni Brown
  • Music Editors: Stephen M. Davis, M.P.S.E., Earl Ghaffari, Daniel Waldman

Sing

  • Light Entertainment
  • Coordinated By: Garth Jennings
  • Delivered By: Chris Meledandri, Janet Healy
  • Chosen people: Supervising Sound Editors: Dennis Leonard
  • Sound Designer: Steve Boeddeker
  • Discourse Editor: Cheryl Nardi
  • Foley Editors: Richard Gould, Zach Martin, Larry Oatfield
  • Audio effects Editors: Mac Smith, Dustin Cawood, Luke Dunn Gielmuda
  • Foley Artists: John Roesch, Shelley Roden, Ronni Brown, Jana Vance
  • Music Editor: Andre Zweers

The Red Turtle

  • Studio Ghibli/Wild Bunch/Why Not Productions
  • Coordinated By: Michael Dudok de Wit
  • Delivered By: Toshio Suzuki, Pascal Caucheteux, Vincent Maraval

Chosen people

  • Directing Sound Editors: Bruno Seznec, Sébastien Marquilly
  • Directing Dialog Editor: Christine Seznec
  • Sound Designer: Matthieu Michaux
  • Foley Artist: Florian Fabre
  • Music Editor: Fabien Devillers
  • Sound and Music Editing – Feature Documentary
  • The Music of Strangers: Yo-Yo Ma and The Silk Road Ensemble WINNER
  • Tremelo Productions, Participant Media
  • Coordinated By: Morgan Neville
  • Created By: Caitrin Rogers, Morgan Neville

Candidates

  • Managing Sound Editor: Pete Horner
  • Sound Designer: Al Nelson
  • Audio cues Editor: Andre Zweers
  • thirteenth
  • Forward Movement LLC and Kandoo Films
  • Coordinated By: Ava DuVernay
  • Created By: Ava DuVernay, Howard Barish, Spencer Averick

Candidates

  • Managing Sound Editor: Tim Boggs
  • Music Editor: Julie Pierce
  • Sound Designer: Jeffrey Perkins
  • Audio effects Editor: Alex Lee

Amanda Knox

  • Furthermore Pictures ApS
  • Coordinated By: Rod Blackhurst, Brian McGinn
  • Delivered By: Mette Heide, Brian McGinn, Rod Blackhurst, Matthew Hamachek

Chosen people

  • Regulating Sound Editor: Chris Stangroom
  • Discourse Editor: Stephen C. Davies
  • Audio effects Editors: Diego Jimenez, Max Holland, Jesse Peterson, Oscar Convers

Prior to the Flood

  • RatPac Documentary Films/Insurgent Docs
  • Coordinated By: Fisher Stevens
  • Created By: Leonardo DiCaprio, Trevor Davidoski, Jennifer Davisson Killoran, Zara Duffy

Candidates

  • Administering Sound Editor: Allan Zaleski
  • Sound Designer: Dave Paterson
  • Exchange Editors: Larry Herman, Sylvia Menno
  • Audio cues Editor: Grant Elder
  • Music Editor: Ren Klyce

Entry To Mars

  • Jules Vernes Adventures Productions
  • Coordinated By: Jean-Christophe Jeauffre
  • Created By: Jean-Christophe Jeauffre, Frédéric Dieudonné

Candidates

  • Administering Sound Editors: Trip Brock, MPSE, Steven Avila, MPSE
  • Exchange Editors: Ben Whitver, Shasha Dong
  • Audio cues Editors: Raymond Park, Peter

2 thoughts on “Golden Reel Awards 2019 Live Stream, Sunday, February 17

  1. Forum Ou Acheter Du Viagra [url=http://fzlaka.com]cialis generic[/url] Buy Prozac Mexico Online Buy Propecia Acticin Purchasing Website Shop

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *